May 16 2011

3rd Party Candidates

2014 Third Party Candidates

Libertarian Party 2014 Candidates
Green Party 2014 Candidates
Constitution Party 2014 Candidates
Reform Party 2014 Candidates

2013 Third Party Candidates

Libertarian Party 2013 Candidates
Green Party 2013 Candidates
Reform Party 2013 Candidates

2012 Third Party Candidates

Libertarian Party 2012 Candidates
Green Party 2012 Candidates
Constitution Party 2012 Candidates
Reform Party 2012 Candidates
Independence Party of Minnesota 2012 Candidates

2011 Third Party Candidates

As of October 29, 2011 this list includes all 2011 Libertarian Party and most 2011 Green Party candidates as listed on their websites. It also includes a list of 2011 Constitution Party candidates, a few 2011 Reform Party candidates and Independence Party of Minnesota candidates.

Last Updated: October 29, 2011, 1:42am EST

Note: if you are a third party or independent candidate and do not appear on this page, please e-mail me at info@thirdpartypolitics.us so I can add you.

Upcoming elections with third party candidates:

November 8, 2011 – General Election

2011 Libertarian Party Candidates

Arizona

Thane Eichenauer
Phoenix Mayor

2605 East Culver Street
Phoenix, AZ 85008

Web: http://ilovegrover.com
E-mail: love@ilovegrover.com
Phone: (575) 513-7825

Bill Barker
Phoenix City Council

Web: http://billbarkerphxaz.com

Election date: August 30, 2011
Elected: No
Election Results: 15.20% (2,503 votes), 3rd place out of 3 candidates
(Source: http://phoenix.gov/ELECTION/sumcw0811.pdf)

See the following article about Bill Barker:

August 5, 2011: Libertarian William Barker runs for Phoenix City Council

California

Steve Collett
Office: U.S. Congress, District 36
Web: http://www.electcollett.com
Election date: May 17, 2011 (special election)
Elected: No
Election results: 1.41% (896 votes) (source)

* See article “California Special Election Results, U.S. House, 36th District

Colorado

Jim Frye
Aurora City Council, at-large, Colorado

Web: http://www.frye4council.com
E-mail: jim@frye4council.com
Phone: 720-295-8402

Sheilah Davis
Aurora Mayor, Colorado

Web: http://www.davisformayor.info
Phone: 720-515-5497

Kristie McNealy
Aurora City Council, Ward 6, Colorado

Web: http://www.mcnealyforcouncil.com/
Email: kristie@mcnealyforcouncil.com
Phone: 720-432-7185

Maclyn Stringer
Centennial City Council, District 4

Web: http://maclynstringer.com/blog/
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/macforcentennial

Steven Gallant
Golden City Council, District 2, Colorado

Web: http://www.gallantforgolden.com/
Email: gallantforgolden@aol.com
Phone: 720-840-5572

Connecticut

Rich Lion
Manchester City Council

Florida

Brent Hatley
Saint Petersburg City Council, District 3

Georgia

Lance Lamberton
Austell City Council, Ward 4, Georgia

Web: http://lambertonforcouncil.com/
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/lambertonforcouncil

See the following articles about Lance Lamberton:

August 30, 2011: Lance featured in the South Cobb Patch
YouTube video: 2011 Cobb SPLOST Debate

Will Costa
Gwinnett County Commission Chairman

Web: http://willcosta.org
Election on March 15, 2011.

Amanda Swafford
Flowery Branch City Council

Web: http://www.amandaswafford.net
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/CouncilMemberSwafford
E-mail: amanda@amandaswafford.net

Doug Craig
Griffin Board of Commissioners, District 4
Election date: November 8, 2011

Web: http://www.dougcraigforgriffin.com/

Hawaii

Daniel de Gracia
Honolulu County Neighborhood Board, Hawaii

Illinois

Karen Green
Bloomington City Council Ward 2

Phone: 309-828-9828
Web: http://www.karen4ward2.com
E-mail: Karen@Karen4Ward2.com

Jeff Ready
Bloomington City Council Ward 6

Phone: 309-319-0856
E-mail: ready.jeff@yahoo.com

Doug Marks
Carpentersville Village Trustee

Phone: 847-428-8349

Elected: Yes

J.D. Horton
Grayville Mayor

Don Stover
Greenville City Council

E-mail: bigd_amps@sbcglobal.net

Brian Sasso
Lincoln-Way High School Board

Karin Vermillion
Mahomet Library Board

E-mail: news@LPIllinois.org

Elected: Yes

Steve Hellin
O’Fallon District 90 School Board

Web: http://stevehellin.com
E-mail: stevehellindistrict90@yahoo.com

Elected: Yes

Edwin Everly
Rantoul Township High School Board

Phone: 217-390-4695
E-mail: edwineverly@hotmail.com

Indiana

Rob Jozwiak
Anderson Mayor

Scott Wise
Columbia City Mayor, Indiana

Web: http://votewise4mayor.wordpress.com/about/

Joshua Sefcheck
Columbus City Council, Indiana

Web: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Joshua-Sefchek-For-City-Council-At-Large/129369320456250

Oscar Gibson
Elkhart Mayor

Phone : 574-264-6741

* See this article from the Libertarian Party of Indiana about his candidacy.

Alexander Avery
Fort Wayne City Council, Indiana

Web: http://www.facebook.com/ElectAlex

Phil Miller
Greenfield Mayor

Web: http://www.votephilmiller.com

Jeff Spoonamore
Greenwood Mayor

Web: http://www.voteforthespoon.com

Susan Bell
Hagerstown Town Judge, Indiana

Chris Bowen
Indianapolis Mayor

Web: http://chrisbowen.org
Email: libertyrightnow@hotmail.com

Bill Levin
Indianapolis City-County Council, At-large, Indiana

Web: http://voteforbilllevin.com/
Email: billjlevin@yahoo.com

Patrick Culley
Indianapolis City-County Council, At-large, Indiana

Email: patrickculley79@gmail.com

Reid Miller
Indianapolis City-County Council, At-large, Indiana

Sheri Meinert
Indianapolis City-County Council, At-large, Indiana

Michael Bishop
Indianapolis City-County Council, District 1, Indiana

Sam Goldstein
Indianapolis City-County Council, District 2, Indiana

Christopher Hodapp
Indianapolis City-County Council, District 5, Indiana

Kevin Fleming
Indianapolis City-County Council, District 6, Indiana

Matt Stone
Indianapolis City-County Council, District 7, Indiana

Joell Palmer
Indianapolis City-County Council, District 10, Indiana

Shawn Sullivan
Indianapolis City-County Council, District 12, Indiana

Jason Sipe
Indianapolis City-County Council, District 13, Indiana

Zach Capehart
Indianapolis City-County Council, District 15, Indiana

Josh Featherstone
Indianapolis City-County Council, District 21, Indiana

Kent Raquet
Indianapolis City-County Council, District 23, Indiana

Ed Coleman
Indianapolis City-County Council

Web: http://edcoleman.org

* Ed Coleman is running for re-election.

See the following articles about Ed Coleman:

August 22, 2011: Libertarian Party Appropriates $50,000 to Help Re-Elect Its Indianapolis City Council Member
July 11, 2011: LP Monday Message: Who’s the top elected Libertarian?
July 9, 2011: Who is Libertarian Councilor Ed Coleman?

Kevin Vail
Indianapolis City-County Council, District 25, Indiana

Bob Isgrigg
Jeffersonville Mayor

Thomas Keister
New Albany Mayor

Matt Hisrich
Richmond Common Council, Indiana

Debbie O’Neal
Rushville Mayor

Greg Molchan
South Bend City Council, Indiana

Pat Farrell
South Bend Mayor

Daniel Stevens
Warsaw City Council, Indiana

Mike Waite
Westfield Mayor

Kansas

Andrew Gray
Topeka City Council, District 8

Elected: Yes (62.5% of the vote, beating the incumbent)
* Topeka is the 4th-largest city in Kansas.

Kentucky

Ken Moellman
State Treasurer

Web: http://ken4ky.com

Louisiana

Scott Lewis
Governor, Louisiana

Massachusetts

Robert Walsh
Lynn City Council, At-large

Phone: 781-521-7499
Web: http://www.electwalsh.com
E-mail: walshclay@hotmail.com

Brian Runne
Lynn City Council, Ward 4

Phone: 781-718-7161
E-mail: BrianRunne@gmail.com

Maryland

Lorenzo Gaztanaga
Baltimore City Council President, Maryland

Doug McNeil
Baltimore City Council, District 11, Maryland

Scott Spencer
Baltimore City Council, District 12, Maryland

Ron Owens-Bey
Baltimore City Council, District 13, Maryland

Muir Boda
Salisbury City Council

Phone: (410) 603-3347
Web: http://www.boda4salisbury.com
E-mail: boda4council@gmail.com
Elected: No (16.85%, 728 votes; 4th, top 3 elected) (source)

Michigan

Calvin Kattola
Royal Oak City Commissioner

Minnesota

Tylor Slinger
Saint Paul City Council, Minnesota

Web: http://slingerforstpaul.com

Missouri

Bill Slantz
State Representative, District 15, Missouri

Jeff Foli
Chillicothe City Council

Doug Burlison
Springfield City Council

Elected: Yes (re-elected with 62.4%)
* Springfield is the 3rd-largest city in Missouri.

Mississippi

Donna Knezevich
State Representative

Harold M. Taylor
State Representative

Jan “Jay” Butler
State Representative

Sean Holmes
State Representative

New Hampshire

Brendan Kelly
State Representative, Rockingham District 14

P.O. Box# 631
Seabrook NH 03874-0631

Web: http://www.brendankellylpnh.com
E-mail: brendanfklpnh@comcast.net
Election date: September 6, 2011 (special election)

See the following articles about Brendan Kelly:

September 5, 2011: Tuesday’s District 14 special House election could have state impact
September 2, 2011: ThirdPartyPolitics.us Interview with Brendan Kelly, Libertarian Party Candidate for New Hampshire State Representative, Rockingham District 14
September 1, 2011: Libertarian candidate Brendan Kelly shows experience
August 21, 2011: New Hampshire Libertarians Hope to Win September 6 Special Legislative Election
July 11, 2011: New Hampshire Libertarian Shows Significant Strength in Upcoming Special Legislative Election

New Jersey

Darren Young
Office: State Assembly, District 21
County: Morris, Somerset, Union
Election date: November 8, 2011

Dave Schneck
Office: State Assembly, District 30
County: Monmouth, Ocean
Election date: November 8, 2011

Web: http://commonsensefornj.com

Julian Heicklen
Office: State Assembly, District 37
County: Bergen
Election date: November 8, 2011

Vinko Grskovic
Office: State Assembly, District 38
County: Bergen, Passaic
Election date: November 8, 2011

New York

Chris Edes
Monroe County Legislature, District 24

Web: http://vote-for-chris.net/

Drew Beeman
Monroe County Legislature, District 25

Max Kessler
Monroe County Legislature, District 27

Howard Arden
North Castle Town Supervisor, New York

Kerry Lutz
North Castle Town Councilmember, New York

Matthew Rice
North Castle Town Councilmember, New York

John Cain
Suffolk County Executive

Peter Nichols
Huntington Town Councilmember

Greg Fischer
Riverhead Town Supervisor

North Carolina

Alexander Vuchnich
Charlotte City Council, North Carolina

Ohio

Kurt Liston
Akron City Council, Ward 1, Ohio

Nathan Eberly
Bowling Green City Council, Ward 3, Ohio

Bob Bridges
Columbus City Council

Web: http://www.votebridges.org
Election date: November 8, 2011

See the following article about Bob Bridges:

February 25, 2011: Columbus City Council candidate Bob Bridges confers with Gahanna Councilman McAlister

Mark Noble
Columbus City Council

Web: http://votefornoble.com
E-mail: info@VOTEforNOBLE.com
Phone: (740) 214-MARK
Election date: November 8, 2011

Don Kissick
Elida School Board, Ohio

Jerald Robertson
Elmwood Place Village Council, Ohio

John Stewart
Gahanna City Council, Ward 4, Ohio

Todd Grayson
Perrysburg City Council, Ohio

Ken Sharp
Toledo City Council, District 1, Ohio

Mike Burkholder
Troy City Auditor, Ohio

Pennsylvania

Tim Mullen
Luzerne County Council

Web: http://www.votemullen.com
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Tim-Mullen-for-Luzerne-County-Council/272862932757
E-Mail: votemullen@gmail.com
Phone: (570) 333-5446

See the following video interview with Tim Mullen:

Tim Mullen on Storm Politics

Erik Viker
Selinsgrove Borough Council

534 8th Street
Selinsgrove, PA 17870

Web: http://www.erikviker.org
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Erik-Viker-for-Borough-Council-re-election/187920344553515?sk=info
E-mail: electviker@gmail.com
Phone: 570-274-2040

* Erik Viker is running for re-election.

Brenda Fabian
Selinsgrove School Board

Betsy Summers
Wilkes-Barre Mayor

Web: http://www.betsysummers.com
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/betsy.summers1
E-mail: Betsy@vote4betsy.com
Phone: 610-955-6361

Michelle Brixius-Kasich
Yardley Borough Council

David Moser
York School Board

Mike Koffenberger (2012 candidate)
Representative in Congress, District 19

Web: http://mikeforpa.com
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/mikeforpa

South Carolina

Stan Smith
State Senator, District 16

Texas

Joshua Baker
State Representative, District 14, Texas

Kris Bailey
Austin City Council

Web: http://www.facebook.com/KrisBaileyforAustin

Kooper Caraway
Mount Pleasant Mayor

E-mail: caraway4mayor@yahoo.com

Arthur M. Thomas IV
San Antonio River Authority, Texas

Michael “Commander” Idrogo
San Antonio River Authority, Texas

Roger V. Gary
San Antonio River Authority, Texas

Utah

Courtney White
Ogden City Council, Ward 2

Web: http://whiteforcouncil.org/
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/White-for-Ogden-City-Council-Ward-2/229519453747269
Twitter: WKCutah@gmail.com
Phone: (801) 389-4645

Address:
Courtney J. White
702 Polk Ave
Ogden, UT 84404

Virginia

J. Todd Martinsen
Virginia Senate, District 4

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/Elect.Martinsen
E-mail: JTodd4Liberty@gmail.com
Phone: (540) 207-0262

Address:
J. Todd Martinsen
4628 Partlow Rd
Partlow, VA 22534-9689

See the following article about J. Todd Martinsen:

July 23, 2011: Libertarian state Senate candidate Todd Martinsen faces GOP incumbent

Michael Kane
House of Delegates, District 41

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=224585730918111
E-mail: mkane990@gmail.com

Address:
Michael Kane
9022 Fox Lair Dr
Burke, VA 22015-2003

Glenn McGuire
House of Delegates, District 95

E-mail: glennmcguire@gmail.com
Phone: (757) 369-0612

Address:
Glenn McGuire
166 Rodeo Cir
Newport News, VA 23608-3837

Matt Simpson
House of Delegates, District 54
Running as an independent

Web: http://matthewsimpson54.sharepoint.com/Pages/default.aspx
E-mail: matthewsimpson54@hotmail.com
Phone: 540-429-7911 or 540-429-7902

Address:
Matthew Simpson
410 Albany St
Fredericksburg VA 2240

* Although Matt Simpson has decided to run as in independent, some LP members nearby have been supportive of him, so he is listed here also. His inclusion is not intended to suggest that the Libertarian Party has officially endorsed him. (from Libertarian Party of Virginia)
-
-
Source: Libertarian Party (LP.org)

-
See the article “Libertarians elected on April 5


2011 Green Party Candidates

Arizona

Dave Croteau
Office: Mayor
City: Tucson
County: Pima
Election date: 08/30/2011
Elected: No results yet

Mary DeCamp
Office: Mayor
City: Tucson
County: Pima
Election date: 08/30/2011
Elected: No results yet

Web: http://decampformayor.org/
E-mail: Mary@DeCampForMayor.org
Phone: 520-327-4705

See the following articles about the two Green Party candidates above:

August 21, 2011: Tucson Newspaper Feature Story on Contested Green Party Primary for Mayor
August 4, 2011: Jack Wagner: Ideas to help the Green Party win
June 28, 2011: In This Year’s Tucson Mayor’s Election, Green Party is the Only Party with a Choice on its Primary Ballot
June 22, 2011: Republican drops out of Tucson mayoral race due to signature challenge, leaving only Democrat and two Greens

California

Terry Baum
Office: Mayor
City: San Francisco
County: San Francisco
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Baum for Mayor
25 Fair Oaks,
San Francisco, CA 94110

Web: http://terryjoanbaum.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/home.php?sk=group_102178033209410
E-mail: STAFF@TERRYJOANBAUM.COM
Phone: 415-206-1951

See the following articles about Terry Baum:

August 10, 2011: Green Party Candidate for San Francisco Mayor Crashes Debate
August 4, 2011: Jack Wagner: Ideas to help the Green Party win
July 22, 2011: Terry Baum Running for SF Mayor

Larry Bragman
Office: City Council
City: Fairfax
County: Marin
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

* Larry Bragman is currently an incumbent Fairfax city council member.

See the following article about the Green Party majority on the Fairfax city council:

February 25, 2010: Fairfax, Californiaís Town Council: The Green Party Majority

Gavin Glynn
Office: City Council
District: District 10
City: Los Angeles
County: Los Angeles
Election date: 03/08/2011
Elected: No

Connecticut

Dan Delventhal
Office: Constable
City: Fairfield
County: Fairfield
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Daphne Dixon
Office: Zoning Board of Appeals Alternate
City: Fairfield
County: Fairfield
State: Connecticut
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Web: http://ct.greens.org/fairfield/2011Candidates/Candidates.htm
LinkedIn Page: http://www.linkedin.com/in/daphnesdixon

Ruthann Johnson
Office: Common Council
City: Middletown
County: Middlesex
State: Connecticut
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Hector Lopez
Office: Constable
City: New Canaan
County: Fairfield
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

David Bedell
Office: Constable
City: New Canaan
County: Fairfield
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Rolf Maurer
Office: State Senate
District: District 27
County: Fairfield
Election date: 02/22/2011
Elected: No
Number of Votes: 31
Percentage: .37%
Place: 3rd (out of 3 candidates, write-in candidate)

Rolf Maurer
Office: State Representative
District: District 148
County: Fairfield
Election date: 04/12/2011
Elected: No
Number of Votes: 14
Percentage: 0.76%
Place: 5th (out of 5 candidates)

Leif Smith
Office: Constable
City: Redding
County: Fairfield
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Web: http://ct.greens.org/fairfield/2011Candidates/Smith_Leif.htm

* Leif Smith is currently an incumbent Constable of Redding, Connecticut, being elected in 2007.

Rolf Maurer
Office: Constable
City: Stamford
County: Fairfield
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Web: http://ct.greens.org/fairfield/2011Candidates/Maurer2011.htm
E-mail: rolf@greenconstable.org

Mary Farrell
Office: Constable
City: Stamford
County: Fairfield
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Web: http://ct.greens.org/fairfield/2011Candidates/Farrell2011.htm
E-mail: mary@greenconstable.org

Ben Holden
Office: Selectman
District: Canton
County: Hartford
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

District of Columbia

Alan Page
Office: City Council
District: At-Large
Election date: 04/26/2011
Elected: No

Florida

javier del sol
Office: Mayor
City: Lake Worth
County: Palm Beach
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Illinois

Rob Sherman
Office: Village Clerk
City: Buffalo Grove
County: Cook/Lake
Election date: 04/05/2011
Elected: No

Jessica Bradshaw
Office: City Council
City: Carbondale
County: Jackson
Election date: 04/05/2011
Elected: No

Brent Ritzel
Office: Mayor
City: Carbondale
County: Jackson
Election date: 02/22/2011
Elected: No

Alberto Bocanegra
Office: Alderman
District: Ward 12
City: Chicago
County: Cook
Election date: 2/22/2011
Elected: No

Devon Reid
Office: Alderman
District: Ward 26
City: Chicago
County: Cook
Election date: 02/22/2011
Elected: No

Matt Reichel
Office: Alderman
District: Ward 47
City: Chicago
County: Cook
Election date: 2/22/2011
Elected: No (3.6%, 605 votes, 3rd place out of 4 candidates)

Courtney Johnson
Office: City Council
City: East St. Louis
County: St. Clair
Election date: 02/22/2011
Elected: No

Matt Hawkins
Office: City Council
City: East St. Louis
County: St. Clair
Election date: 02/22/2011
Elected: No (2.19%, 225 votes, 9th place out of 11 candidates)

Peter Schwartzman
Office: City Council
District: Ward 5
City: Galesburg
County: Knox
Election date: 04/05/2011
Elected: Yes
Number of Votes: 273
Percentage: 61.6%
Place: 1st (out of 3 candidates)

Don Crawford
Office: Library Board
City: Saint Elmo
County: Fayette
Election date: 04/05/2011
Elected: Yes

Steve Alesch
Office: Park and Recreation District
District: Warrenville
County: DuPage
Election date: 04/05/2011
Elected: Yes
Number of Votes: 509
Percentage: 31.5%
Place: 2nd (out of 3 candidates)

Toni Williams
Office: School Board
District: Thornton Township District 205 High School
County: Cook
Election date: 04/05/2011
Elected: Yes
Number of Votes: 4,838
Percentage: 17.7%
Place: 2nd (out of 7 candidates)

Rita Maniotis
Office: School Board
District: Morton HS District 201
County: Cook
Election date: 04/05/2011
Elected: No

Michael Drennan
Office: Park and Recreation Board
District: Ridgeville
County: Cook
Election date: 04/05/2011
Elected: Yes (100%, 860 votes, 1st place out of 1 candidates)

Maine

David Marshall
Office: Mayor
City: Portland
County: Cumberland
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Web: http://damarshall.blogspot.com
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/damarshall?ref=profile

* David Marshall is currently an incumbent Portland city council member.

John Eder
Office: Mayor
City: Portland
County: Cumberland
State: Maine
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/John-Eder-for-Mayor-of-Portland/133688850029531?sk=wall

See the following article about the two Green Party candidates for Mayor of Portland:

May 3, 2011: Greens enter Portland, Maine’s first mayoral race; hope for boost from IRV

Josephine Okot
Office: School Board
District: At-Large
City: Portland
County: Cumberland
State: Maine
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

John Safarik
Office: Water District
City: Portland
County: Cumberland
State: Maine
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Massachusetts

Mark Miller
Office: State Representative
District: 3rd Berkshire District
State: Massachusetts
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Web: http://markmiller2011.org
E-mail: mark@markmiller2011.org
Phone: 413-442-9058

See the following article about Mark Miller:

August 25, 2011: UAW Endorses Mark Miller in Massachusetts State Rep Race

Rick Purcell
Office: City Council
District: Ward 3
City: Holyoke
County: Hampden
State: Massachusetts
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Web: http://www.rickpurcell.org/
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/RickPurcellForHolyoke

Tim Beaudoin
Office: City Council
City: Worcester
County: Worcester
State: Massachusetts
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Web: http://timbeaudoinforcitycouncil.com/
E-mail: timothy.beaudoin@gmail.com
Phone: (508)523-3299
Address:
The Committee to Elect Tim Beaudoin
108 West Street
Worcester, MA 01609

Minnesota

Johnny Howard
Office: City Council
District: Ward 1
City: St. Paul
County: Ramsey
State: Minnesota
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Web: http://www.johnnyhoward.org
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100002353451634
Phone: 651-894-3216

See the following videos of Johnny Howard:

Johnny Howard’s Green Party Kick-off speech (uploaded to YouTube, June 21, 2011)

http://www.youtube.com/user/greensaintpaul?#p/a/u/1/wxRZaNzIJmM

Johnny Howard at Rondo Days (uploaded to YouTube, July 18, 2011)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ogm4oLklyNY

Jim Ivey
Office: City Council
District: Ward 2
City: St. Paul
County: Ramsey
State: Minnesota
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Devin Miller
Office: Select Board
City: St. Paul
County: Ramsey
State: Minnesota
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

New Jersey

Gary Novosielski
Office: School Board
District: At-Large
City: Rutherford
County: Bergen
Election date: 04/27/2011
Elected: Yes

Steven Welzer
Office: General Assembly
District: 14
County: Mercer, Middlesex
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Steven Welzer for Assembly
PO Box 2029
Princeton, NJ 08543

Web: http://greenstevefornj.wordpress.com/
E-mail: stevewelzer@msn.com
Phone: 609-443-6782

Michael Spector
Office: General Assembly
District: 26
County: Essex, Morris, Passaic
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Spector for Assembly
PO BOX 429
Mount Tabor, NJ 07878

Web: http://spector4assembly.com/
E-mail: mspector@sof.ws

New York

Gregory Horn
Office: State Assembly
District: District 144
State: New York
Election date: 09/13/2011 (special election)
Elected: No results yet

See the following article about Gregory Horn:

July 20, 2011: GREEN PARTY ENDORSES GREGORY HORN FOR NEW YORK STATE ASSEMBLY, 144TH DISTRICT

Ian Murphy
Office: U.S. House of Representatives
District: District 26
Election date: 05/24/2011
Elected: No
Number of Votes: 1177
Percentage: 1%
Place: 4th

Web: http://www.murphycanhascongress.com

Jason West
Office: Mayor
City: New Paltz
County: Ulster
Election date: 05/03/2011
Elected: Yes
Number of Votes: 381
Percentage: 43.1%
Place: 1st

Alex White
Office: Mayor
City: Rochester
County: Monroe
Election date: 03/29/2011
Elected: No

Alex White
Office: City Council
District: South
City: Rochester
County: Monroe
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Committee to Elect Alex White
647 S Clinton Ave
Rochester NY 14620-1326

Web: http://www.alexwhiteforrochester.com
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Alex-White-for-City-Council/177149085680028
E-mail: alexwhiteforrochester@gmail.com
E-mail (campaign manager, Dave Atias): datias34@gmail.com
Phone: (585) 281-5953 (Alex White), (585) 315-7687 (campaign manager, Dave Atias)

Cecile Lawrence
Office: County Legislature
District: District 3
County: Tioga
State: New York
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Chris Edes
Office: County Legislature
District: District 24
County: Monroe
State: New York
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Web: http://vote-for-chris.net

Vinessa Buckland
Office: Town Board
City: Chili
County: Monroe
State: New York
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Joe Duffy
Office: Alderman
City: Hornell
County: Steuben
State: New York
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Mike Bernhard

Office: Town Board
City: Afton
County: Chenango
State: New York
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Ohio

Anita Rios
Office: City Council
District: District 4
City: Toledo
County: Lucas
State: Ohio
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Web: http://www.riosfortoledo.com
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Rios-for-Toledo/250293821663812
E-mail: anitarios@lucascountygreens.org
E-mail (campaign manager, Stacy Jurich): stacyjurich@lucascountygreens.org
Phone (campaign manager, Stacy Jurich): 419-290-1259

Sean Nestor
Office: City Council
District: District 6
City: Toledo
County: Lucas
State: Ohio
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Web: http://www.nestorfortoledo.com/
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Nestor-for-Toledo/163087903760644
E-mail: seannestor@lucascountygreens.org
E-mail: stacyjurich@lucascountygreens.org (Stacy Jurich, campaign manager)

Oklahoma

Edward Shadid
Office: City Council
District: Ward 2
City: Oklahoma City
County: Oklahoma
Election date: 04/05/2011
Elected: Yes

Pennsylvania

Brian Rudnick
Office: City Council
District: District 8
City: Philadelphia
County: Philadelphia
State: Pennsylvania
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Web: http://4council.brianrudnick.com
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Brian-Rudnick-for-Phila-8th-District-Council/221620814545293
E-mail: 4council@brianrudnick.com
Phone: 267-536-9274

Richie Antipuna
Office: City Commissioner
City: Philadelphia
County: Philadelphia
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Cheri Honkala
Office: Sheriff
City: Philadelphia
County: Philadelphia
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Please send Donation checks/money orders to:

Friends of Cheri Honkala
c/o Hillary Kane, Treasurer
5031 Catharine Street
Philadelphia, PA 19143

Web: http://www.cherihonkala.com
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/Cheri4Sheriff

Jay Sweeney
Office: Township Supervisor
District: Falls Township
County: Wyoming
State: Pennsylvania
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

Jay Sweeney for State Rep
Rd2 Box 143B
Dalton, Pa. 18414

Web: http://www.jaysweeney.org
E-mail: jnln@epix.net
Phone: (570) 587-3603

Virginia

Audrey Clement
Office: County Board
County: Arlington
Election date: 11/08/2011
Elected: No results yet

West Virginia

Bob Henry Baber
Office: Governor
Election date: 10/04/2011
Elected: No results yet

Web: http://baber4governor.com/

See the following article about Bob Henry Baber:

May 3, 2011: Mountain Party Nominates Bob Henry Baber for West Virginia Special Gubernatorial Election

Wisconsin

Marsha Rummel
Office: Common Council
District: District 6
City: Madison
County: Dane
Election date: 04/05/2011
Elected: Yes

Tony Palmeri
Office: Mayor
City: Oshkosh
County: Winnebago
Election date: 04/05/2011
Elected: No
Number of Votes: 6,063
Percentage: 47.4%
Place: 2nd (out of 2 candidates)

Ron Hardy
Office: Common Council
District: At-Large
City: Oshkosh
County: Winnebago
Election date: 04/05/2011
Elected: No
Number of Votes: 4,562

Bob Poeschl
Office: Common Council
District: At-Large
City: Oshkosh
County: Winnebago
Election date: 04/05/2011
Elected: Yes

Source: Green Party

2011 Constitution Party Candidates

Nevada

Tim Fasano
U.S. House of Representatives, Disctrict 2

1414 Red Bluffs Way
Fernley, NV 89408

Website: http://www.electtimfasano.com
E-mail: timf2001@sbcglobal.net or tim@electtimfasano.com
Phone: (775) 835-6136 or (775) 224-9528

New Jersey

Frank C. Cottone
Office: General Assembly, District 13
County: Monmouth

William H. Lawton
Office: General Assembly, District 13
County: Monmouth

Stephen J. Boracchia
Office: State Senate, District 13
County: Monmouth

Pennsylvania

Gary R. Odom
Lancaster City Council

Troy D. Bowman
Lancaster County Prothonotary

Adele Callahan
Lancaster County Register of Wills

Kenneth L. Dinger
Lancaster County Treasurer

John T. Erb
Lancaster County, Rapho Township Supervisor

See the following articles:

August 3, 2011: Five Constitution Party candidates throw hats in ring for November
August 4, 2011: Gary Odom, National Field Director for Constitution Party, Runs for Lancaster, Pennsylvania City Council

Utah

Hans Anderson
Orem City Council

E-Mail: hvanderson@hotmail.com
Phone: 801-225-0396 (office)

David Perry
Sandy City Council

E-Mail: patriotperry@gmail.com
Phone: 801-566-0099 (home)

* Dave Perry is running for re-election.

2011 Reform Party Candidates

Mississippi

Lajena Williams
State Senate

Yasming Johnson
State Senate

Randy Walker
State House

See the following article about the Mississippi Reform Party:

August 22, 2011: Mississippi Election Officials Will Determine Which Faction of Reform Party to Recognize on September 9

2011 Independence Party of Minnesota Candidates

Tom Reynolds
State Senate, District 46

Web: http://www.reynolds4senate.org/

Matt Brillhart
State Senate, District 61

See the following article about the 2 candidates above:

August 12, 2011: Independence Party of Minnesota Candidates in Special Elections on October 18

Share

Leave a Reply

Alibi3col theme by Themocracy